Staff Listing

EXECUTIVE STAFF

 
Executive Director  Jay Neal  
Deputy Director  Steven Hatfield  
Executive Assistant/Council Liaison   Rachel Kilgore  
Administrative Assistant/Front Desk  Shacora Nelson  
   

ADMINISTRATION DIVISION

 
Administration Division Director, CFO  Nathan Branscome  

FINANCE

 
Finance Director  Shawana Ducksworth  
Budget Director  Zerlynda Fleming  
Operations and Procurement Director  Le'Vonn Jordan  
Budget Analysts  Joseph Jewsome 
 Destiny Brantley
 
Vendor Management Specialist - Grants  Mitzi Morris  
Accounts Payable Lead  Monique Flint  
Accounts Payable Specialist  Beverly Forte  
General Ledger Accountant  Kenneth Williams  
Accounts Receivable Lead  Carolyn Cain-Smith  
Filing Specialist  Devonne Cunningham  

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

 
Network Manager  Adewale Bello  
IT Manager  Terrace Hopper  
Net Full Stack Developer  Prabhakar Dawadi  
IT Business Analyst   Shanel Henry  
Helpdesk Analyst   John Robertson  

HUMAN RESOURCES

 
Human Resources Manager  Sherille Eunice  
Human Resources Administrator  Felicia Stinson  
Human Resources Tech  Shakera Webb  
     

COMMUNICATIONS OFFICE

 
Communications Director   Dannielle Lewis  
All media inquiries should be directed to [email protected]  
   

VICTIMS COMPENSATION DIVISION

 
Victims Compensation Division Director   Aisha Ford  
Administrative Assistant   Alexis Benson-Brave  

VICTIMS COMPENSATION DIVISION SUPPORT

 
Program Director  Juanisha Lawson  
Document Processing Lead  Taren Coleman  
Document Processing Specialists  Shuntia Wheat  
Claims Support Supervisor   Katika Hambrick  
Program Advocates

 Brooke Askew
 Laura Oropeza (Bilingual)

 
Customer Service Representatives  Kristen Washington
 Jalayna Fluellen
 

FME/FI/DUI CLAIMS PROCESSING

 
Program Director  Juanisha Lawson  
Intake and Claims Processing Supervisor  Shennill Gray  
VCD Program Coordinator  Carolyn McCombs  
FME/FI/DUI Intake Specialist  Asha Abdi
 Linda Gray
 Sabrina Tyler
 
FME/FI/DUI Claims Processing Specialist  Amber McCullough  

VICTIMS COMPENSATION CLAIMS PROCESSING

 
Program Director  Kristina Martin  
Quality Control Specialist  Edmund Bazar  
Victims Comp Intake/Verification Supervisor  Willie Allen  
Victims Comp Verification Specialists  Arnetta White
 Stacey Arnold
 Tangela Lowe
 
Victims Comp Intake Specialists  Subrenia Ferguson
 Lauris Wilson
 
Victims Comp Finance Liaison   Marcus Chatman  
Claims Investigator Supervisor  Reshunda Boyd  
Claims Investigators

 Christie Fedrick 
 Eva Henry
 Tiffane Liverman
 Cecilia Reese
 Beverly Rowley
 Rhonda Wise

 
   

JUSTICE AND COMPLIANCE DIVISION

 
Justice and Compliance Division Director  Robert Thornton  

JUSTICE AND COMPLIANCE UNIT

 
Criminal Justice Program Director  Laura Thompson  
Criminal Justice Supervisor  Ursula Kelley  
Justice & Compliance Division Administrative Coordinator  Minnie Rucker  
Criminal Justice Grants Specialists

 Shanay Long
 Shameeka Hill
 Michele Taing
 Tiffany Young
 Deborah Humes
 Britney Hough

 
Criminal Justice Planning & Policy Development Specialist  Mia Smith
 Rachael Andrews
 
Juvenile Justice Program Director  Stephanie Mikkelsen  
Juvenile Justice Planning and Policy Development Specialist  Haley Dunn-McKinney  
Juvenile Justice Model Fidelity Coordinators  Chelsea Benson  
Juvenile Justice Compliance Monitor    Joseph Lynn  

Juvenile Justice Opioid Project Coordinator

 Kristen Lee  
JDAI (Juvenile Detention Alternative Initiatives) Coordinator  Whitney Temple  
   

VICTIM ASSISTANCE DIVISION

 
Victim Assistance Division Director  Kristy Carter  
Administrative Assistant  Marla Warner  
Training and Development Coordinator   Sherida Lovelace  
Victim Assistance Project Coordinator  Kyra Matthews  
Director of Operations  Jonathan Peart  
Director of Strategic Partnership   Jennifer Thomas  
Family Justice Center Coordinator   Jenny Aszman  

DOMESTIC VIOLENCE AND COMMUNITY PROGRAMS UNIT

 
Program Director  Natalie Williams  
Domestic Violence Supervisor  Cynthia Valdez  
Domestic Violence Planning and Policy Development Specialist  Shannon Montgomery  
Domestic Violence Grants Specialists  Twyla Green
 Shamikki Gammons
 Nikia Stith
 Stephanie Moniz
 
Community Programming Supervisor   Victoria Miller  
Community Programming Grants Specialists

 Marcus Gilliam
 NaCosha Harris
 Courtney Nelson

 

HUMAN TRAFFICKING, SEXUAL ASSAULT, AND CHILD ABUSE UNIT

 
Program Director  Amy Hutsell  
Human Trafficking Unit Supervisor   Erica Mortonson  
Human Trafficking Planning & Policy Development Specialist  Elina Acosta   
Human Trafficking Grants Specialists   Michelle Smith
 Trishi Malhotra
 
Human Trafficking Victim Advocate  Lindsey Cheatham  
Sexual Assault Nurse Examiner (SANE) Coordinator   Sarah Pederson  
Sexual Assault Supervisor   Liz Flowers  
Sexual Assault Grants Specialists

 Denise Hall 
 Ferstesica Usher
 Emma Wulff

 
Sexual Assault Planning & Policy Development Specialist   Rebecca Arnold  
Child Abuse Supervisor  Cassi Haberler  
Child Abuse Grants Specialists  LaTonya Smith
 Danielle Mummaw
 
   

STATISTICAL ANALYSIS CENTER

 
Statistical Analysis Division Director  Stefanie Lopez-Howard  
Research and Evaluation Program Director  Samuel Gonzales  
Operations Analysts  Jemale Davis  
Research Analyst  Bharat Bhatia  
Research Analyst  Alex Liu  
Database Administrator II  Stephen Okala  
Database Administrator  Nazmun Nahar  
Statistical Analysis Division Intern  Samar Abdelmageed
 Clayton Drummond