Staff Listing

EXECUTIVE STAFF
Executive Director Jay Neal
Deputy Director Steven Hatfield
Executive Assistant/Office Manager        Rachel Kilgore
Administrative Coordinator Nicole Stroud
(404) 657-1956

 

 

ADMINISTRATION DIVISION
Director of Administration, CFO Nathan Branscome
FINANCE
Budget Director Zerlynda Fleming
Contract and Procurement Analyst Le'Vonn Jordan
Budget Analyst Kyle Fitts
Accounting Director Shawana Ducksworth
Accounts Payable Specialist Candace Mungin
Accounts Receivable Specialist Monique Flint
Vendor Management Specialist - VCD John Robertson
Vendor Management Specialist - Grants Mitzi Morris
Accounts Payable Specialist Beverly Forte
Travel and Revenue Accountant Kenneth Williams
General Ledger Accountant Carolyn Cain-Smith
Filing Specialist Devonne Cunningham
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
Chief Information Officer Clive Mighty
LAN Administer Beverly Dixon
IT Consultant
Network Technician Simegn Feleke
HUMAN RESOURCES
Human Resources Manager Sherrile Eunice
Human Resources Generalist Kayla Gunby

 

COMMUNICATIONS
Communications and External Affairs Director Samantha Wolf

 

VICTIM SERVICES DIVISION
Division Director Nicole Jenkins
Program Director Juanisha Lawson
Program Director Kristina Martin
VSD Program Support Administrator Carolyn McCombs
Training & Outreach Coordinator Dannielle Lewis
Quality Control Specialist Edmund Bazar
Document Processing Specialist
  • Garry Fields, Supervisor
  • Shamikki Gammons
  • Darren Jones
  • Fertesica Usher
FME/FI Claims Processing Specialist
  • Shennill Gray, Supervisor
  • Evelyn Edmond
  • Lorraine Johnson
FME/FI Intake Specialists
  • Shennill Gray, Supervisor
  • Asha Abdi
  • Linda Gray
Claims Investigators
  • Reshunda Boyd, Supervisor
  • Ken Crawley
  • Winter Grimes
  • Tiffane Liverman
  • Angela Sutton
Program Advocates
  • Sandra Barrett, Supervisor
  • Ana Reyes Belcher
Victims Compensation Intake Specialists
  • Willie Allen, Supervisor
  • Kimberly Champion
  • Subrenia Ferguson
  • Sabrina Tyler

Victims Compensation Verification Specialists

  • Willie Allen, Supervisor
  • Tangela Lowe
  • Stacey Smith
  • Arnetta White
Customer Service Representatives
  • Rhonda Wise
  • Sandra Barrett
(404)657-2222

 

 

GRANTS & POLICY DIVISION
Division Director Robert Thornton
 JUSTICE UNIT
Program Director Aisha Ford
Criminal Justice Team Supervisor Ursula Kelley
Planning and Policy Development Specialist Cassandra Webster
Grants Specialists
Juvenile Justice Team Supervisor Stephanie Larrick
Grants Specialist Vacant
Juvenile Justice Model Fidelity Coordinator Rachel Gage
Juvenile Detention Compliance Monitor P'Aris Dokes
Administrative Assistant Alexis Brave-Benson
VICTIM ASSISTANCE UNIT (Federal)
Program Director Shontel Wright
Planning and Policy Development Specialist Kyra Matthews
Planning and Policy Development Specialist / (Civil Legal) Tiffany Williams
Lead Grants Specialist Jonathan Peart
Grants Specialist
Administrative Assistant
FAMILY VIOLENCE AND TRAFFICKING UNIT
Program Director Kristy Carter
Planning and Policy Development Specialist (Human Trafficking) Michelle Anderson
Planning and Policy Development Specialist (DV and SA) Natalie Williams
Planning and Policy Development Specialist (SART) Amy Hutsell
Grants Specialist
(404)657-1956
 
 
STATISTICAL ANALYSIS CENTER
Director Stefanie Lopez-Howard
Research and Evaluation Program Director Samuel Gonzales

Operations Analyst

Research Analyst