Staff Listing

EXECUTIVE STAFF

Executive Director Jay Neal
Deputy Director Steven Hatfield
Executive Assistant/Office Manager        Rachel Kilgore
Administrative Coordinator - Front Desk Britney Campbell
Special Projects Coordinator (Part-Time) P'Aris Dokes
(404) 657-1956

ADMINISTRATION DIVISION

Administration Division Director, CFO Nathan Branscome
Administrative Coordinator Darren Jones
FINANCE
Budget Director Zerlynda Fleming
Contract and Procurement Analyst Le'Vonn Jordan
Budget Analyst Kyle Fitts
Accounting Director Shawana Ducksworth
Accounts Payable Supervisor  
Financial Operations Generalist Monique Flint
Vendor Management Specialist - VCD John Robertson
Vendor Management Specialist - Grants Mitzi Morris
Accounts Payable Specialist Beverly Forte
Travel and Revenue Accountant Kenneth Williams
General Ledger Accountant Carolyn Cain-Smith
Filing Specialist Devonne Cunningham
Financial Operations Generalist I  Otisia Seay
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
IT Director Clive Mighty
IT Manager Beverly Dixon
Systems Administrator Adewale Bello
IT Business Analyst Ciarra Turner
Net Full Stack Developer Prabhakar Dawadi 
HUMAN RESOURCES
Human Resources Manager Sherille Eunice
Human Resources Generalist Leshelle Taylor

COMMUNICATIONS OFFICE

Communications and External Affairs Director Samantha Wolf            

VICTIMS COMPENSATION DIVISION

Division Director Aisha Ford
Training and Outreach Coordinator Dannielle Lewis
VICTIMS COMPENSATION DIVISION SUPPORT
Program Director Juanisha Lawson
VCD Program Coordinator Carolyn McCombs
Document Processing Supervisor Garry Fields
Document Processing Specialists Ferstesica Usher
LaToya Ashley
Claims Support Supervisor Sandra Barrett
Program Advocates  Jeffery Trimble
Customer Service Representatives

Shanel Henry
Tiffany Lemons
Kristen Washington

FME/FI/DUI CLAIMS PROCESSING
Program Director Juanisha Lawson
Intake & Claims Processing Supervisor Shennill Gray
FME/FI/DUI Intake Specialists Asha Abdi
Linda Gray
FME/FI/DUI Claims Processing Specialists Lorraine Johnson
VICTIMS COMPENSATION CLAIMS PROCESSING
Program Director Kristina Martin
Quality Control Specialist Edmund Bazar
Victims Comp. Intake/Verification Supervisor Willie Allen
Victims Comp. Verification Specialists Arnetta White
Stacey Smith
Tangela Lowe
Wanda Precise
Victims Comp. Intake Specialists Sabrina Tyler
Subrenia Ferguson
Rhonda Wise
Claims Investigator Supervisor Reshunda Boyd
Claims Investigators Angela Sutton
Ken Crawley
Tiffane Liverman
Winter Grimes
Cecilia Reese
Keisha Morris
(404) 657-2222     Victims.Info@cjcc.ga.gov

GRANTS & POLICY DIVISION

Division Director Robert Thornton
Victim Services Project Coordinator Kyra Matthews
 JUSTICE UNIT
Program Director  
Criminal Justice Supervisor Ursula Kelley
Planning and Policy Development Specialists Cassandra Webster
JaiNiecya Harper 
Accountability Courts Administrator Kimberly Champion
Grants Specialists

Jemale Davis
John McGahee
Shanay Long
Mia Smith

Juvenile Justice Supervisor Stephanie Mikkelsen
Grant and Program Specialist Haley Dunn
Juvenile Justice Model Fidelity Coordinator Chelsea Benson
Juvenile Detention Compliance Monitor  
Administrative Assistant Alexis Benson-Brave
VICTIM ASSISTANCE UNIT
Program Director Shontel Wright
Child Abuse Supervisor Jonathan Peart
Child Abuse Planning and Policy Development Specialist Nikitris Deloach
Child Abuse Grants Specialists

LaTonya Smith
Carlyle Roberts
Jasmine Leatherberry

Community Programming Supervisor Ayanna Campbell-Williams
Community Programming Grants Planning and Policy Development Specialists

 

Community Programming Grants Specialists Erwin Coleman
Robyn Bryant
Victoria Miller
FAMILY VIOLENCE AND HUMAN TRAFFICKING UNIT
Program Director Kristy Carter
Sexual Assault and Human Trafficking Supervisor Amy Hutsell
Human Trafficking Planning and Policy Development Specialist Michelle Anderson
 
Human Trafficking Grants Specialist Morgan Sanborn
Sexual Assault Planning and Policy Development Specialist Liz Flowers
Sexual Assault Grants Specialist

Michelle Smith-Garrick
Wilma Elliott

Domestic Violence Supervisor Natalie Williams
Domestic Violence Planning and Policy Development Specialist Cynthia Valdez
Domestic Violence Grants Specialists
 
Noemi de Miguel
Twyla Green
Shamikki Gammons
(404) 657-1956

STATISTICAL ANALYSIS CENTER

Director Stefanie Lopez-Howard
Research and Evaluation Program Director Samuel Gonzales

Operations Analysts

Christopher Wolf

Research Analysts

Sondra Richardson
Kayla Kane

Business Support Analyst 2 Stephen Okala