Staff Listing

EXECUTIVE STAFF
Executive Director Jay Neal
Deputy Director Steven Hatfield
Executive Assistant          Deborah Brownlee
(404) 657-1956

 

 

ADMINISTRATION DIVISION
Division Director Nathan Branscome
FINANCE
Budget Director Zerlynda Fleming
Budget Analyst Le'Vonn Jordan
Purchasing Specialist Dana Meadows
Accounting Director Shawana Ducksworth
Accounts Payable Specialist Candace Mungin
Accounts Receivable Specialist Monique Flint
Grants Vendor Management Mitzi Morris
Victim Services Vendor Management Beverly Forte
File Room Manager Devonne Cunningham
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
Chief Information Officer Clive Mighty
LAN Administer Beverly Dixon
IT Consultant
Network Technician Simegn Feleke
HUMAN RESOURCES
HR Manager Sherrile Eunice

 

 

VICTIM SERVICES DIVISION
Division Director Nicole Jenkins
Program Director Juanisha Lawson
Program Director Kristina Martin
VSD Programs Support Administrator Carolyn McCombs
Training & Outreach Coordinator Dannielle Lewis
Quality Control Specialist Edmund Bazar
Document Processing Specialist
  • Garry Fields
  • Shamikki Gammons
  • Darren Jones
  • Fertesica Usher
Claims Processing Specialist
  • Evelyn Edmond
  • Lorraine Johnson
Claims Investigators
  • Willie Allen
  • Reshunda Boyd
  • Ken Crawley
  • Shennill Gray
  • Winter Grimes
  • Tiffane Liverman
  • Angela Sutton
Verification Specialists
  • Tangela Lowe
  • Stacey Smith
  • Arnetta White
Program Advocates
  • Sandra Barrett
  • Ana Reyes Belcher
Intake Specialists
  • Asha Abdi
  • Kimberly Champion
  • Subrenia Ferguson
  • Linda Gray
  • Sabrina Tyler
Customer Service Representatives
  •  
  • Rhonda Wise
(404)657-2222

 

 

GRANTS & POLICY DIVISION
Division Director Robert Thornton
CRIMINAL JUSTICE UNIT
Program Director Aisha Ford
Planner Cassandra Webster
Grants Specialist  
Grants Specialist
Lead Grants Specialist / State Grants Team Ursula Kelley
Auditor / State Grants Team Shanay Long
JUVENILE JUSTICE UNIT
Program Director Samantha Wolf
Planning and Policy Development Specialist Stephanie Larrick
Grants Specialist Rachel Furbee
Juvenile Justice Model Fidelity Coordinator Rachel Gage
Juvenile Detention Compliance Monitor P'Aris Dokes
VICTIM ASSISTANCE UNIT (Federal)
Program Director Shontel Wright
Planner Kyra Matthews
Planner / (Civil Legal) Tiffany Williams
Lead Grants Specialist Jonathan Peart
Grants Specialist
VICTIM ASSISTANCE UNIT (State)
Program Director Kristy Carter
Planner (Human Trafficking) Michelle Anderson
Planner Natalie Williams
Planner (SART) Amy Hutsell
Grants Specialist
(404)657-1956
 
 
STATISTICAL ANALYSIS CENTER
Director Stefanie Lopez-Howard
Research and Evaluation Program Director Samuel Gonzales

Victim Services Operations Analyst

Criminal Justice Operations Analyst

 

AGENCY SERVICES
Administrative Coordinator Stephen J. Palmer / (404)657-1956